Corporate Video Production for Tech Companies:the company, in one video.

Company intros, capability overviews and supplier videos. Fixed fees from $1,000.

6,000+ videos3,400+ brands5.0 on ClutchClutch 2026 Top Animation Video Production Company
TIBCOShiftgigModelOpJiangsu Ryan ElectricTIBCOShiftgigModelOpJiangsu Ryan Electric
Overview types

Every company overview, one video each.

Advids offers corporate video production for tech companies: company intro videos, capability overviews that name each module and its result, two-sided company explainers, and supplier overviews for buyers who judge a supplier without a visit. Live action, 2D or motion graphics, at fixed fees from $1,000.

01
Introduce

Introduce the company in 2 minutes.

Company intros and explainers for companies with 2 audiences.

01.1 · Introduce · Company intro videos

4 verbs for 20 years.

Live-action lab and factory clips, cut to the company's verbs.

Runs on
Homepage · Events · Recruiting
Moves
Inbound meetings
01.2 · Introduce · Two-sided company explainers

One company, both customers.

The business and the worker, each shown what they get.

Runs on
Homepage · Investor updates · App stores
Moves
Two-sided sign-ups
02
Capabilities

Name every capability once.

Overviews that give each module a name and a result.

02.1 · Capabilities · Capability overviews

3 modules, 2 figures.

Each module named on screen, each result as a number.

Runs on
Sales decks · Analyst briefings · LinkedIn
Moves
Enterprise pipeline
03
Source

Pass the buyer's supplier check.

Supplier overviews for buyers who can't visit the factory.

03.1 · Source · Supplier overviews

Proof in the order buyers check.

Products in use, the factory, capacity, certifications, warranty.

Runs on
B2B marketplaces · Sales email · Trade shows
Moves
Sourcing inquiries
Process

Brief to delivery: 3 to 4 weeks.

You send
  • Who must trust you
  • Facts, figures and certificates
  • Footage, photos or screens
  • Brand kit and logo
You get
  • Fixed budget upfront
  • Script and storyboard sign-off
  • Master corporate video
  • Short cuts for events

Full process →

Pricing

Fixed fees from $1,000.

Per 60-second video. No hourly billing.

Clean Design$1,000 to $1,500

Flat 2D, clear on-screen text.

Engaging Visuals$1,500 to $2,000

Motion graphics and animated UI.

Strategic Storytelling$2,000 to $3,000

A story built around one buyer.

Advanced Animation$3,000 to $4,500

Detailed motion design and 3D.

Hybrid Approach$4,500 to $6,000

Animation plus live action.

Every format and length →

Corporate video FAQ

What is a corporate video?

A corporate video describes a company to the people deciding whether to work with it: buyers, partners, investors or hires. It covers what the company does, how and for whom. TIBCO's intro cuts live-action lab and factory clips to 4 verbs, from "Connect" to "Act Quickly on Data".

What should a company intro video include?

One sentence of identity, the verbs that describe the work, and outcomes a buyer can check. TIBCO opens on "20 Years", gives its work 4 verbs, lists 4 technologies from "Internet of Things" to "Computer Vision", then 6 outcome captions such as "Measurable 360-Degree View". Every line names something specific.

How do you make a corporate video for buyers abroad?

Give the proof in the order a buyer checks a supplier. Jiangsu Ryan Electric shows its transformers working in substations and solar fields, then the factory, "Annual production capacity of 9,000 MVA", UL, CE, ASTA and DEKRA certifications, a "1-year warranty" and after-sales support, for buyers who will never visit.

Can a corporate video mix live action and animation?

Yes, and most do. TIBCO's intro is live action with motion graphic captions over the lab scenes. Jiangsu Ryan Electric pairs factory footage with animated blue text panels. ModelOp is fully 2D, with flat characters and dark product dashboards. Pick live action when the factory or team is the proof.

How long should a corporate video be?

Long enough for every check the viewer makes. ModelOp covers 3 modules and 2 figures in 1:03. TIBCO's intro runs 1:54. Jiangsu Ryan Electric needs 2:24 because overseas buyers check capacity, certifications, reach and warranty before they write. Cut a 30-second version for events and social.

How much does corporate video production cost?

At Advids, a 60-second corporate video costs a fixed fee. A motion graphics overview like ModelOp's sits in Engaging Visuals, $1,500 to $2,000. Live-action footage with animated captions, like TIBCO's and Jiangsu Ryan Electric's, is the Hybrid Approach, $4,500 to $6,000. You get the budget with the proposal.

Who needs to meet your company?

Fixed fee before work starts
3 to 4 week timeline
Clutch 2026 Top Animation Video Production Company
Create a brief →